Executive Committee (2016-2018)

 

President – Dr. He Xiaofeng
Vice President – Dr. Guo Yabin
General Secretary – Dr. Matteo Bonetti
Treasurer – Dr. Gabrielle Tabaracci

Members at Large
Dr. I.Y. Alvarado (APPTO3Chile President)
Dr. R. Alvarado (AMBOT President)
Dr. J. Baeza Noci (SEOT President)
Dr. A. Buehler (SAGOS President)
Dr. G. Barco (Eumedica President)
Dr. O. Betancourt (SOVEOT President)
Dr. M. Calero (Nicarauan WFOT National Section Chairman)
Dr. U.R. Chaundry (Pakistan Ass. President)
Dr. C.A. Contreras (Costa Rica WFOT National Section Chairman)
Dr. W.C. Domb (IOAH President)
Dr. M. Ferrari (AUROZ President)
Dr. J. Gonçalves (SPOT President)
Dr. E. Iliakis (Greek Ass. President)
Dr. BC. Jeon (South Korea WFOT National Section Chairman)
Dr. W. Koss (Australia WFOT National Section Chairman)
Dr. N. Lüleci (MOTDER President)
Dr. R. Matera (AMAOO President / FILAOT WFOT International Section Chairman)
Dr. H. Mendoza (ASPO President)
Dr. S. Menendez (Cuban WFOT National Section Chairman)
Dr. A. Nayen (Mexican WFOT National Section Chairman)
Dr. F. Pastor (ACEOOT President)
Dr. L. Re (FIO President)
Dr. C.E. Rojas (ACDO President)
Dr. M.E.G. Serra (ABOZ President)
Dr. M. Shah (OFI delegate)
Dr. Y. Shimpuku (Japanese WFOT National Section Chairman)
Dr. T. Tanbouli (Egypt Ass. President)
Dr. S. Tiron (SSROOT President)
Dr. J. Vyletelka (Slovak WFOT National Section Chairman)
Dr. Xiaofeng He (CFOT Chairman)
Dr. L. Yeprem (MODER President)

Honorary President: Dr. Marco Leonardi
Honorary President: Dr. Vijay S. Kumar
Past Presidents: Dr. Jose Baeza Noci


Other Committees

Chairman

Technical Committees:

Rules Committee:

*Dr Lamberto Re (FIO President)
Dr. Anibal Grangeat (AMAOO delegate)

Membership Committee:

*Dr. Xiaofeng He (CFOT Chairman)

Audit Committee:

* Dr. Stefan Tiron (SSROOT President)

Scientific Committees:

Publication Committee:

*Dr. José Baeza Noci (SEOT President)
Dr. María Emilia Gadelha Serra (ABOZ President)
Dr. Francisco J. Hidalgo Tallón (SEOT delegate)

Scientific Advisory Committee:

*Dr. Lamberto Re (FIO President),
Dr. Bernardino Clavo (SEOT delegate)
Dr. Marcos Masini (ABOZ delegate)
Dr. Manuel Gómez Moraleda (SEOT delegate)
Dr. Silvia Menéndez Cepero (Cuban NS Chairman)
Dr. Walter Travagli (FIO delegate)
Dr. Guo Yabing (CFOT delegate)
Dr. Renato Zangaro (ABOZ delegate)

Scientific Award Committee:

*Dr. Matteo Bonetti (FIO delegate)
Prof. Marco Leonardi (FIO delegate)
Dr. Gianni Pellicanò (FIO delegate)

Education Committee:

*Dr. Gerd Wasser (CFOT delegate)
Dr. Jose Baeza Noci (SEOT President)
Dr. Angeles Erario (AMAOO delegate)