Executive Committee (2018-2020)

 

President – Dr. Stefan Tiron (SSROOT – President)
Vice President – Dr. José Baeza Noci (SEOT President)
General Secretary – Dr. Matteo Bonetti (NewFIO President)
Treasurer – Dr. Gabrielle Tabaracci (Individual member)

Members at Large
Dr. I.Y. Alvarado (APPTO3Chile President / FILAOT WFOT International Section Chairman)
Dr. R. Alvarado (AMBOT President)
Dr. A. Buehler (SAGOS President)
Dr. G. Barco (Eumedica President)
Dr. O. Betancourt (SOVEOT President)
Dr. M. Calero (Nicaraguan WFOT National Section Chairman)
Dr. U.R. Chaundry (Pakistan Ass. President)
Dr. C.A. Contreras (Costa Rica WFOT National Section Chairman)
Dr. A. de Souza (ABOZ President)
Dr. M. Ferrari (AUROZ President)
Dr. J. Gonçalves (SPOT President)
Dr. E. Iliakis (Greek Ass. President)
Dr. BC. Jeon (South Korea WFOT National Section Chairman)
Dr. W. Koss (Australia WFOT National Section Chairman)
Dr. C. Llagostera (ACEOOT President)
Dr. N. Lüleci (MOTDER President)
Dr. R. Matera (AMAOO President)
Dr. H. Mendoza (ASPO President)
Dr. S. Menendez (Cuban WFOT National Section Chairman)
Dr. T. Munkhtuya (MOATA President)
Dr. A. Nayen (Mexican WFOT National Section Chairman)
Dr. I. Ponikowska (PTozon)
Dr. C.E. Rojas (ACDO President)
Dr. F. Schallenberger (AAOT President)
Dr. M. Shah (OFI President)
Dr. Y. Shimpuku (Japanese WFOT National Section Chairman)
Dr. T. Tanbouli (Egypt Ass. President)
Dr. J. Vyletelka (Slovak WFOT National Section Chairman)
Dr. L. Yeprem (MODER President)

Honorary President: Dr. Marco Leonardi
Honorary President: Dr. Vijay S. Kumar
Past Presidents: Dr. He Xiaofeng (CFOT Chairman)


Other Committees

Chairman

Technical Committees:

Rules Committee:

*Dr Lamberto Re (NewFIO delegate)
Dr. Anibal Grangeat (AMAOO delegate)

Membership Committee:

*Dr. Xiaofeng He (CFOT Chairman)

Audit Committee:

* Dr. Stefan Tiron (SSROOT President)

Scientific Committees:

Publication Committee:

*Dr. José Baeza Noci (SEOT President)
Dr. Francisco J. Hidalgo Tallón (SEOT delegate)

Scientific Advisory Committee:

*Dr. Lamberto Re (FIO delegate),
Dr. Bernardino Clavo (SEOT delegate)
Dr. Marcos Masini (ABOZ delegate)
Dr. Silvia Menéndez Cepero (Cuban NS Chairman)
Dr. Walter Travagli (NewFIO delegate)
Dr. Guo Yabing (CFOT delegate)
Dr. Renato Zangaro (ABOZ delegate)

Scientific Award Committee:

*Dr. Matteo Bonetti (NewFIO President)
Dr. José Baeza Noci (SEOT President)
Dr. Gianni Pellicanò (NewFIO delegate)

Education Committee:

*Dr. Gerd Wasser (CFOT delegate)
Dr. Jose Baeza Noci (SEOT President)
Dr. Angeles Erario (AMAOO delegate)